SFB 1064
print

Links and Functions

Breadcrumb Navigation


Content

Members and Associates

Project Leaders

Surname, First name Position
Becker, Peter Biomedical Center - Molecular Biology, LMU Munich
Braun, Sigurd Biomedical Center Munich - Physiological Chemistry, LMU Munich
Bultmann, Sebastian LMU Biocenter
Eick, Dirk Helmholtz-Zentrum München, Molecular Epigenetics
Gaul, Ulrike BioSysM, Gene Center, LMU Munich
Hammerschmidt, Wolfgang Helmholtz-Zentrum München, Haematologikum
Hopfner, Karl-Peter Gene Center, LMU Munich
Imhof, Axel Biomedical Center - Molecular Biology, LMU Munich
Korber, Philipp Biomedical Center - Molecular Biology, LMU Munich
Kurat, Christoph Biomedical Center - Molecular Biology, LMU Munich
Ladurner, Andreas Biomedical Center Munich - Physiological Chemistry, LMU Munich
Leonhardt, Heinrich Biocenter, Human Biology & Bioimaging, LMU Munich
Müller, Jürg Max-Planck-Institute of Biochemistry, Martinsried
Müller-Planitz, Felix Biomedical Center - Molecular Biology, LMU Munich
Pfander, Boris Otto-Hahn Research Group on DNA Replication & Genome Integrity, Max-Planck-Institute of Biochemistry
Rupp, Ralph Biomedical Center - Molecular Biology, LMU Munich
Schneider, Robert Institute of Functional Epigenetics, Helmholtz Zentrum München
Schotta, Gunnar Biomedical Center - Molecular Biology, LMU Munich
Smolle, Michaela Biomedical Center (BMC) Munich, Physiological Chemistry
Straub, Tobias Biomedical Center - Molecular Biology, LMU Munich
Torres-Padilla, Maria Elena Institute of Epigenetics and Stem Cells (IES), Helmholtz Zentrum München
Uhlenhaut, Henriette Molecular Endocrinology, Helmholtz Zentrum Munich

Associate Members

Surname, First name Position
Bartke, Till Institute of Functional Epigenetics (IFE), Helmholtz Zentrum Munich
Siegel, T. Nicolai Experimental Parasitology, LMU Department of Veterinary Sciences
Solovei, Irina Biozentrum der LMU, Martinsried, Germany
Stingele, Julian Department of Cellular Biochemistry, LMU Gene Center
Stricker, Stefan H. MCN Junior Research Group, Helmholtz Zentrum Munich

IRTG Members

Surname, First name Position
Akidil, Ezgi
Angerilli, Alessandro
Barnes, Toby
Bergmann, Lena
Blessing, Charlotte
Borsos, Máté
Caballero, Lucía Student Representative 2017-
Eggers, Nikolas
Emrich, Mehera
Georgescu, Paula
Groh, Sophia
Guthmann, Manuel
Harpprecht, Lisa Former Student Representative (2015-2017)
Ignatova, Valentina
Karl, Leonhard
Kazerani, Maryam
Kiss, Anna
Kleene, Vera
Langstein, Iris
Leidescher, Susanne
Link, Stephanie
Lukacs, Andrea
Luzak, Vanessa
Ma, Guoli
Makris, Konstantinos
Mechtidou, Aikaterini
Mocanu, Bianca
Mrozek-Górska, Paulina
Nitsch, Sandra
Oberbeckmann, Elisa
Peritore, Martina
Pokrovsky, Daniil
Reinking, Hannah
Rodríguez Terrones, Diego
Roussou, Rodaria
Schneller, Sandra
Shcherbakova, Irina
Singh, Ashish
Söllner, Flavia
Spitzer, Ramona
Stolz, Paul
van Emden, Thomas Student Representative 2017-
Verhagen, Daan
Vizjak, Petra
Wang, Zeyang
Wiesbeck, Maximilian

Management

Surname, First name Position
Brieger, Carolin Biomedical Center Munich
Schroeder-Reiter, Elizabeth Biomedical Center, LMU Munich

Former Members

Surname, First name Position
Classen, Anne Center for Biological Systems Analysis, Albert Ludwigs University of Freiburg
Cramer, Patrick MPI for Biophysical Chemistry, Göttingen
Feederle, Regina Helmholtz Zentrum Munich, MAB
Hake, Sandra Institute for Genetics, Justus-Liebig-University Giessen
Schepers, Aloys Helmholtz Zentrum Munich, MAB

Alumni

Surname, First name Position
Almeida, Gustavo
Börner, Kenneth
Buschle, Alexander
Decker, Tim-Michael
Gerland, Thomas
Harrer, Nadine
Hermann, Stefanie
Kirstein, Nina
Kolybaba-Stewart, Addie
Krietenstein, Nils
La Fortezza, Marco
Lieleg, Corinna
Pünzeler, Sebastian
Renna, Alessio
Sadic, Dennis
Schäffner, Marisa
Schunter, Sarah
Shah, Nilay
Singh, Hari Raj
Smets, Martha
Storti, Andrea
Völker-Albert, Moritz Former Student Representative (2014-2017)
Voß, Kirsten
Walker, Maria
Zink, Lisa-Maria